Thursday, 28 August 2014

CLACTON WARD BY WARD BREAKDOWN

Electoral Calculus prediction, obviously taken before todays announcement


2010 Votes2010 SharePredicted Votes
CON22,86753.03%47.82%
LAB10,79925.04%30.46%
LIB5,57712.93%1.62%
OTH3,8809.00%11.43%
CON Majority12,06827.99%Pred Maj 17.36%

Clacton: Ward-by-ward

Workings for Clacton

Implied and predicted ward-by-ward votes for Clacton

This table shows the (estimated) general election results broken down over each ward in the seat of Clacton, as well as the predicted election result ward-by-ward.
ClactonEst. 2010 General Election ResultsPredicted Results
DistrictWardElectorate
2010
CON
Votes
LAB
Votes
LIB
Votes
Other
Votes
Total
Votes
CON
Votes
LAB
Votes
LIB
Votes
Other
Votes
Total
Votes
TendringAlton Park3,4869351,302002,2378431,3320622,237
TendringBeaumont and Thorpe1,769727831401841,134656147183141,135
TendringBockings Elm3,56384552991302,2877628181155932,288
TendringBurrsville1,703645230193261,094582306241821,094
TendringFrinton3,2691,4892521542022,0971,343344193912,097
TendringGolf Green4,0681,1351,1951221592,6111,0231,267153062,611
TendringHamford3,0611,1634191662171,9651,049504213911,965
TendringHaven1,689601991672181,085542166213561,085
TendringHolland and Kirby3,6811,2494532863752,3631,126575366262,363
TendringHomelands1,614630205871141,036568250112071,036
TendringLittle Clacton and Weeley3,6041,3224162493262,3131,192530315602,313
TendringPeter Bruff3,24387948371902,081793717904812,081
TendringPier3,8061,3996951511982,4431,262783193792,443
TendringRush Green3,4251,090800277322,199983915352672,200
TendringSt Bartholomews3,8201,3182313915112,4511,188386498282,451
TendringSt James3,3161,3704331981282,1291,235534253352,129
TendringSt Johns3,7651,116790480302,4161,006964603862,416
TendringSt Marys3,6861,1507532002622,3651,037847254562,365
TendringSt Osyth and Point Clear3,4101,0636232182852,189959720274832,189
TendringSt Pauls3,7991,5301853134102,4381,380324396952,438
TendringWalton3,4191,2126241552032,1941,093707193742,193
 Total67,19622,86810,8005,5793,88043,12620,62213,1366998,67243,129
Please note that general election results and electorates are not officially made available ward-by-ward. The numbers shown are our best estimates for these figures, but are not official.

No comments:

Post a comment

Comment is open to all feel free to link to this blog.