Monday, 27 April 2015

Survation / Daily Record - April Scotland Update

Westminster Voting Intention (change from March Daily Record poll):
SNP 51% (+4); LAB 26% (-1); CON 14% (-1); LD 5% (+1); OTHER 4% (-4)

Holyrood Constituency Voting Intention (change from March Daily Record poll):
SNP 54% (+4); LAB 24% (-2); CON 13% (NC); LD 5% (NC); OTHER 4% (-2)

Holyrood List Voting Intention (change from March Daily Record poll):
SNP 45% (+5); LAB 21% (-1); CON 11% (-3); GREEN 10% (-1); LD 6% (NC); UKIP 5% (-1); OTHER 2% (NC)

Full tables can he found here.



Q. How much do you trust or distrust the following people?

 Trust completelyMostly trustSlightly trustMostly distrustCompletely distrustDon't know
Jim Murphy2%12%20%21%24%22%
Nicola Sturgeon22%26%16%9%22%6%
Nick Clegg2%12%21%27%29%9%
Ed Miliband5%16%24%24%23%8%
David Cameron4%15%15%21%40%6%
Patrick Harvie4%10%15%12%14%46%
Nigel Farage1%8%14%18%52%8%


Fieldwork Dates: 22nd-27th April
Sample Size: 1,015
Method: Scottish adults 16+ interviewed online

No comments:

Post a comment

Comment is open to all feel free to link to this blog.