Friday 6 March 2015

#GE2015 Candidates chosen so far, Huntingdon to Yorkshire East

Our £100 William Hills Charity Bet

Follow this link for details

William Hills kindly donated a £100 charity bet for us to place on the UK General Election 2015. The above link has the details.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Would you like free advertising for your political party or #GE2015 Campaign?

Click the above link for details

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

https://yougov.co.uk/refer/HdvYK1txkm0PfdJX43_Iow/ <<< follow the link if you would like to join the YOUGOV panel and have your opinions heard

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The work put into this list deserves exhaltation of the highest order for .

WAYS YOU CAN FOLLOW THIS BLOG

As of 10th April 2015

List includes 3,791 Candidates


2010 majorityReg.No. of cndsConservativeLabourLiberal DemocratsUKIPGreensSNPPlaid Cymru
Total selections3,7916476316316265735940
Incumbents561265220462162
Non-incumbents3,2303824115856245725338
Retirements883639101
PA constituency list


326HuntingdonCon: (10,819)EJonathan DjanoglyNik JohnsonRod CantrillPaul BullenTom MacLennan
327HyndburnLab: (3,090)NWKevin HorkinGraham Jones*Alison FirthJanet BrownKerry Gormley***
328Ilford NorthCon: (5,404)GLLee Scott*Wes StreetingRich ClarePhilip HydeDavid Reynolds
329Ilford SouthLab: (11,297)GLChris ChapmanMike Gapes*Ashburn HolderAmjad KhanRosemary Warrington
330InverclydeLab: (14,416)SGeorge JabbourIain McKenzie*John WatsonMichael BurrowsRonnie Cowan
331Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & StrathspeyLD: (8,765)S7Edward MountainMike Robb***Danny Alexander*Les DuranceIsla O'ReillyDrew Hendry
332IpswichCon: (2,079)EBen Gummer*David EllesmereChika AkinwaleMaria VigneauBarry Broom
333Isle of WightCon: (10,527)SEAndrew Turner*Stewart BlackmoreDavid GoodallIan McKieVix Lowthion
334Islington NorthLab: (12,401)GL6Alex BurghartJeremy Corbyn*Julian GregoryGreg CloughCaroline Russell
335Islington South & FinsburyLab: (3,569)GL6Mark LimEmily Thornberry*Terry StacyPete MuswellCharlie Kiss
336IslwynLab: (12,215)WLaura JonesChris Evans*Brendan D'CruzJoe SmythPeter VarleyLyn Ackerman
337JarrowLab: (12,908)NENick MasonStephen Hepburn*Stan CollinsSteve HarrisonDavid Herbert
338KeighleyCon: (2,940)YH5Kris Hopkins*John GroganGareth EppsPaul Latham***Ros Brown
339Kenilworth & SouthamCon: (12,552)WMJeremy Wright*Bally SinghRichard DicksonHarry CottamRob Ballantyne
340KensingtonCon: (8,616)GLVictoria Borwick****Rod AbouharbRobin McGhee Jack BovillRobina Rose
341KetteringCon: (9,094)EMPhilip Hollobone*Rhea KeehnChris McGlynnJonathan BullockRobert Reeves
342Kilmarnock & LoudounLab: (12,378)S4Brian WhittleCathy Jamieson*Rod Ackland[No candidate][No candidate]Alan Brown
343Kingston & SurbitonLD: (7,560)GL7James BerryLee GodfreyEd Davey*Ben RobertsClare Keogh
344KingswoodCon: (2,445)SWChris Skidmore*Jo McCarronAdam BoydenDuncan OdgersCezara Nanu
345Kirkcaldy & CowdenbeathLab: (23,009)SDave DempseyKenny Selbie****Callum LeslieJack NeillRoger Mullen
346KnowsleyLab: (25,690)NWAlice BramallGeorge Howarth*Carl CashmanPhil GriffithsVikki Gregorich
347Lagan ValleyDUP: (10,486)NIHelen Osborne[No candidate][No candidate]Alan Love
348Lanark & Hamilton EastLab: (13,478)S5Alex AllisonJimmy Hood*Gregg CullenDonald Mackay[No candidate]Angela Crawley
349Lancashire WestLab: (4,343)NWPaul GreenallRosie Cooper*Daniel LewisJack SenBen Basson
350Lancaster & FleetwoodCon: (333)NWEric Ollerenshaw*Cat SmithRobin LongMatthew AtkinsChris Coates
351Leeds CentralLab: (10,645)YHNicola WilsonHilary Benn*Emma SpriggsLuke SeniorMichael Hayton
352Leeds EastLab: (10,293)YHRyan StephensonRichard Burgon****Edward SandersonMark ManiattKate Bisson
353Leeds North EastLab: (4,545)YHSimon WilsonFabian Hamilton*Aqila Choudhry***Warren Hendon***Emma Carter
354Leeds North WestLD: (9,103)YHAlex StoryAlex SobelGreg Mulholland*Julian MetcalfeTim Goodall
355Leeds WestLab: (7,016)YH7Alex Pierre-TravesRachel Reeves*Laura CoyleAnne MurgatroydAndrew Pointon
356Leicester EastLab: (14,082)EM7Kishan DevaniKeith Vaz*Dave RavalSusanna SteptoeNimit Jethwa
357Leicester SouthLab: (8,808)EM6Leon HadjinikolaouJon Ashworth*Anita PrabhakerPeter StoneGabby Garcia
358Leicester WestLab: (4,017)EM6Paul BessantLiz Kendall*Ian BradwellStuart YoungPeter Hague
359Leicestershire North WestCon: (7,511)EMAndrew Bridgen*Jamie McMahonMark Argent Andy McWilliamBenjamin Gravestock
360Leicestershire SouthCon: (15,524)EMAlberto Costa****Amanda HackPhilip SmithBarry Mahoney
361LeighLab: (12,011)NWLouisa TownsonAndy Burnham*Bill WinlowLes Legget
362LewesLD: (7,647)SEMaria CaulfieldLloyd Russell-MoyleNorman Baker*Ray FinchAlfie Stirling
363Lewisham DeptfordLab: (12,499)GLBim AfolamiVicky Foxcroft****Michael BukolaMassimo DimambroJohn Coughlin
364Lewisham EastLab: (6,216)GLPeter FortuneHeidi Alexander*Julia FletcherAnne Marie WatersStörm Poorun
365Lewisham West & PengeLab: (5,828)GLRussell JacksonJim Dowd*Alex Feakes***Gary HardingTom Chance
366Leyton & WansteadLab: (6,416)GLMatthew ScottJohn Cryer*Carl QuilliamMartin LevinAshley Gunstock***
367LichfieldCon: (17,683)WM6Michael Fabricant*Chris WorseyPaul RayJohn RackhamRobert Pass
368LincolnCon: (1,058)EMKarl McCartney*Lucy RigbyRoss PepperNick Smith***[No candidate]
369Linlithgow & Falkirk EastLab: (12,553)S6Sandy BathoMichael Connarty*Emma Farthing-SykesAlistair Forrest[No candidate]Martyn Day
370Liverpool RiversideLab: (14,173)NWJackson NgLouise Ellman*Paul ChildsJoe ChiffersMartin Dobson
371Liverpool WaltonLab: (19,818)NWNorsheen BhattiSteve Rotheram*Pat Moloney***Steve FlatmanJonathan Clatworthy
372Liverpool WavertreeLab: (7,167)NWJames PearsonLuciana Berger*Leo EvansAdam HeatheringtonPeter Cranie
373Liverpool West DerbyLab: (18,467)NWEd McRandalStephen Twigg*Paul Twigger***Neil MineyRebecca Lawson
374LivingstonLab: (10,791)SChris DonnellyGraeme Morrice*Charles Dundas***Nathan SomervilleHannah Bardell
375LlanelliLab: (4,701)WSelaine SaxbyNia Griffith*Cen PhillipsKen ReesGuy SmithVaughan Williams
376Londonderry EastDUP: (5,355)NILiz St Clair-Legge[No candidate][No candidate][No candidate]
377LoughboroughCon: (3,744)EMNicky Morgan*Matthew O'CallaghanSteve ColtmanBill PiperMatt Sisson
378Louth & HorncastleCon: (13,871)EMVictoria Atkins****Matthew BrownLisa GabrielColin MairRomy Rayner
379LudlowCon: (9,749)WM5Philip Dunne*Simon SlaterCharlotte BarnesDavid KellyJanet Phillips
380Luton NorthLab: (7,520)EDean RussellKelvin Hopkins*Aroosa UlzamanAllan WhiteSofiya Ahmed
381Luton SouthLabEKatie RedmondGavin Shuker*Ashuk AhmedYasin Rehman Simon Hall
382MacclesfieldConNWDavid Rutley*Tim RocaNeil ChristianAdrian HowardJoan Plimmer
383MaidenheadConSE7Theresa May*Charlie SmithTony Hill***Herbie CrossmanEmily Blyth
384Maidstone & The WealdConSEHelen Grant*Allen SimpsonJasper GerardEddie PowellHannah Patton
385MakerfieldLabNWZehra ZaidiYvonne Fovargue*John SkipworthAndrew CollinsonPhilip Mitchell
386MaldonConEJohn Whittingdale*Peter EdwardsZoe O'ConnellBeverley AcevedoRobert Graves
387Manchester CentralLabNWXingang WangLucy Powell*John ReidMyles PowerKieran Turner-Dave
388Manchester GortonLabNWMo AfzalGerald Kaufman*Dave PagePhil EckersleyLaura Bannister
389Manchester WithingtonLDNWRob ManningJeff SmithJohn Leech*Mark DaviesLucy Bannister
390MansfieldLabEMAndrea ClarkeAlan Meale*Tony RogersSid PepperPaul Frost
391Meon ValleyConSE5George Hollingbery*Gemma McKennaChris CarriganDavid AlexanderDiana Korchien
392MeridenConWM6Caroline Spelman*Tom McNeilAde AdeyemoMick GeeAlison Gavin
393Merthyr Tydfil & RhymneyLabWBill ReesGerald Jones****Bob GriffinDavid RowlandsElspeth ParrisRhayna Pritchard
394MiddlesbroughLabNESimon ClarkeAndy McDonald*Richard KilpatrickIan NeilHannah Graham
395Middlesbrough South & Cleveland EastLabNEWill GoodhandTom Blenkinsop*Ben GibsonSteve TurnerMartin Brampton
396MidlothianLabS6Michelle BallantyneKenny Young****Aisha MirGordon Norrie***Ian Baxter***Owen Thompson
397Milton Keynes NorthConSEMark Lancaster*Emily DarlingtonPaul GrahamDavid ReillyJennifer Marklew
398Milton Keynes SouthConSEIain Stewart*Andrew PakesLisa SmithVince PeddleSamantha Pancheri
399Mitcham & MordenLabGLPaul HolmesSiobhain McDonagh*Diana Coman***Richard HiltonMason Redding
400Mole ValleyConSE5Paul Beresford*Len AmosPaul KennedyPaul OakleyJacquetta Fewster
401MonmouthConW7David Davies*Ruth JonesVeronica GermanGareth DunnChris WereJonathan Clark***
402MontgomeryshireConWGlyn Davies*Martyn SingletonJane DoddsDes ParkinsonRichard ChalonerAnn Griffith
403MoraySNPS6Douglas Ross***Sean MortonJamie Paterson***Rob ScorerJames MacKessack-LeitchAngus Robertson*
404Morecambe & LunesdaleConNWDavid Morris*Amina LoneMatthew SevernSteve OgdenPhil Chandler
405Morley & OutwoodLabYHAndrea JenkynsEd Balls*Rebecca TaylorDavid DewsMartin Hemingway
406Motherwell & WishawLabS5Meghan GallacherFrank Roy*Ross LairdNeil Wilson[No candidate]Marion Fellows***
407Na h-Eileanan an IarSNPSMark BrownAlasdair MorrisonRuaraidh FergusonAngus MacNeil***
408NeathLabWEd HastieChristina Rees****Clare BentleyRichard PritchardCatrin BrockDaniel Thomas
409New Forest EastConSEJulian Lewis*Andrew PopeBruce TennentRoy SwalesSally May
410New Forest WestConSEDesmond Swayne*Lena SamuelsImogen Shepherd-DuBey Paul BaileyJanet Richards***
411NewarkConEMRobert Jenrick*Michael PayneDavid DobbieBrian MapletoftElayne Forster
412NewburyConSERichard Benyon*Jonny RobertsJudith BuntingCatherine AndersonPaul Field
413Newcastle-under-LymeLabWM6Tony CoxPaul Farrelly*Ian WilkesPhil WoodSam Gibbons
414Newcastle Upon Tyne CentralLabNESimon KitchenChi Onwurah*Nick CottDaniel ThompsonAlex Johnson
415Newcastle Upon Tyne EastLabNEDuncan CruteNick Brown*Wendy Taylor***David Robinson-YoungAndrew Gray***
416Newcastle upon Tyne NorthLabNEStephen BatesCatherine McKinnell*Anita LowerTim MarronAlison Whalley
417Newport EastLabWNatasha AsgharJessica Morden*Paul HallidayDavid StockDavid McleanTony Salkend
418Newport WestLabWNick WebbPaul Flynn*Ed TownsendGordon NorriePippa Bartolotti***Simon Coopey
419Newry & ArmaghSFNIRobert Rigby[No candidate][No candidate][No candidate]
420Newton AbbotConSWAnne Marie Morris*Roy FreerRichard Younger-Ross**Rod PeersSteven Smyth-Bonfield
421Norfolk MidConEGeorge Freeman*Harry ClarkePaul SpeedAnna HamiltonSimeon Jackson
422Norfolk NorthLDEAnn StewardDenise BurkeNorman Lamb*Michael Baker***Mike Macartney-Filgate
423Norfolk North WestConEHenry Bellingham*Joanne RustHugh LanhamRichard CokeMichael De Whalley***
424Norfolk SouthConERichard Bacon*Deborah SacksJacky Howe***Barry CameronCatherine Rowett
425Norfolk South WestConEElizabeth Truss*Peter Smith***Rupert Moss-EccardtPaul SmythSandra Walmsley
426Normanton, Pontefract & CastlefordLabYH4Beth Prescott Yvette Cooper*Edward McMillan-ScottNathan Garbutt[No candidate]
427Northampton NorthConEMMichael Ellis*Sally Keeble**Angela PatersonTom RubythonTony Clarke
428Northampton SouthConEMDavid Mackintosh****Kevin McKeeverSadik ChaudhuryRose GibbinsJulie Hawkins
429Northamptonshire SouthConEMAndrea Leadsom*Lucy MillsTom SnowdonRoger ClarkDamon Boughen
430Norwich NorthConEChloe Smith*Jessica AsatoJames WrightGlenn Tingle***Adrian Holmes
431Norwich SouthLDELisa TownsendClive LewisSimon Wright*Steve Emmens***Lesley Grahame
432Nottingham EastLabEMGarry HicktonChris Leslie*Tadeusz JonesFran LoiAntonia Zenkevitch
433Nottingham NorthLabEMLouise Burfitt-DonsGraham Allen*Tony SuttonStephen CrosbyKat Boettge
434Nottingham SouthLabEMJane HuntLilian Greenwood*Deborah Newton CookDavid HollasAdam McGregor
435NuneatonConWM7Marcus Jones*Vicky FowlerChristina Jebb***Alwyn Waine Keith Kondakor
436Ochil & Perthshire SouthLabS5Luke GrahamGordon Banks*Iliyan StefanovMartin Gray[No candidate]Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh
437OgmoreLabWJane MarchHuw Irranca-Davies*Gerald FrancisGlenda DaviesElis Rhys GriffithsTim Thomas
438Old Bexley & SidcupConGL8James Brokenshire*Ibby MehmetJennifer KeenCatherine ReillyDerek Moran
439Oldham East & SaddleworthLabNWSajjad HusseinDebbie Abrahams*Richard MarbrowPeter KlonowskiMiranda Meadowcroft
440Oldham West & RoytonLabNWKamran Ghafoor***Michael Meacher*Garth HarknessFrancis Arbour
441Orkney & ShetlandLDSDonald CameronGerry McGarveyAlistair Carmichael*Robert Smith***[No candidate]Danus Skene
442OrpingtonConGL5Jo Johnson*Nigel de GruchyPeter BrooksIdham RamadiTamara Galloway***
443Oxford EastLabSE9Melanie MageeAndrew Smith*Alasdair MurrayIan MacdonaldAnn Duncan
444Oxford West & AbingdonConSENicola Blackwood*Sally CopleyLayla MoranAlan HarrisLarry Sanders
445Paisley & Renfrewshire NorthLabS7John AndersonJim Sheridan*James Speirs[No candidate]Ryan MorrisonGavin Newlands
446Paisley & Renfrewshire SouthLabS5Fraser GallowayDouglas Alexander*Eileen McCartin[No candidate][No candidate]Mhairi Black
447PendleConNWAndrew Stephenson*Azhar AliGraham RoachMichael WaddingtonLaura Fisk
448Penistone & StocksbridgeLabYHSteven JacksonAngela Smith*Laura GordonGraeme Waddicar
449Penrith & The BorderConNWRory Stewart*Lee RushworthNeil HughesJohn Stanyer***Brian Burrow
450Perth & Perthshire NorthSNPS7Alexander StewartScott NicholsonPeter Barrett***John MylesLouise RamsayPete Wishart*
451PeterboroughConEStewart Jackson*Lisa ForbesDarren FowerMary HerdmanDarren Bisby-Boyd
452Plymouth Moor ViewLabSWJohnny MercerAlison Seabeck*Stuart Bonar***Penny MillsBen Osborne
453Plymouth Sutton & DevonportConSWOliver Colvile*Luke PollardGraham ReedRoy KettleLibby Browne
454PontypriddLabWAnn-Marie MasonOwen Smith*Mike Powell***Andrew TomkinsonKaty ClayOsian Lewis
455PooleConSWRobert Syms*Helen RosserPhilip Eades***David YoungAdrian Oliver
456Poplar & LimehouseLabGL7Chris WilfordJim Fitzpatrick*Elaine BagshaweNicholas McQueenMaureen Childs
457Portsmouth NorthConSE7Penny Mordaunt*John FerrettDarren SandersMike Fitzgerald***Gavin Ellis
458Portsmouth SouthLDSEFlick Drummond***Sue Castillon Gerald Vernon-Jackson****Steve HarrisIan McCulloch
459Preseli PembrokeshireConWStephen Crabb*Paul MillerNick Tregoning***Howard LillymanFrances BryantJohn Osmond
460PrestonLabNW5Richard HoldenMark Hendrick*Jo BartonJames BarkerGemma Christie
461PudseyConYHStuart Andrew*Jamie Hanley***Ryk DownesRoger TattersallClaire Allen
462PutneyConGL6Justine Greening*Sheila BoswellAndy HallettTricia WardChris Poole
463Rayleigh & WickfordConEMark Francois*David HoughMike PittJohn HayterSarah Yapp
464Reading EastConSERob Wilson*Matt RoddaJenny WoodsPeter Mason-AppsRob White***
465Reading WestConSEAlok Sharma*Victoria GroulefMeri O'ConnellMalik AzamMiriam Kennet
466RedcarLDNEJacob YoungAnna TurleyJosh Mason****Chris GallacherPeter Pickney
467RedditchConWMKaren Lumley*Rebecca BlakeHilary MyresPeter JewellKevin White***
468ReigateConSE5Crispin Blunt*Ali AklakulAnna TarrantJoe Fox***Jonathan Essex***
469Renfrewshire EastLabS5David Montgomery Jim Murphy*Graeme CowieRobert Malyn[No candidate]Kirsten Oswald
470RhonddaLabWLyn HudsonChris Bryant*George SummersRon HughesLisa RapadoShelley Rees-Owen
471Ribble ValleyConNWNigel Evans*David HinderJackie PearceyShirley ParkinsonGraham Sowter
472Richmond (YORKS)ConYH7Rishi Sunak****Mike HillJohn HarrisMatthew CookeLeslie Rowe***
473Richmond ParkConGLZac Goldsmith*Sachin PatelRobin MeltzerSam NazAndrée Frieze
474RochdaleLabNWAzi AhmedSimon Danczuk*Andy KellyMasud MohammedMark Hollinrake
475Rochester & StroodConSEKelly TolhurstNaushabah KhanPrue BrayMark Reckless*Clive Gregory
476Rochford & Southend EastConEJames Duddridge*Ian GilbertPeter GwizdalaFloyd WaterworthSimon Cross
477RomfordConGLAndrew Rosindell*Sam GouldIan SandersonGerard Batten***Lorna Tooley
478Romsey & Southampton NorthConSE5Caroline Nokes*Darren PaffeyBen NichollsSandra JamesIan Callaghan
479Ross, Skye & LochaberLDS7Lindsay McCallumChris ConniffCharles Kennedy*Philip Anderson***Anne ThomasIan Blackford
480Rossendale & DarwenConNWJake Berry*Will StrawAfzal AnwarClive BalchinKaren Pollard-Rylance
481Rother ValleyLabYH5Gareth StreeterKevin Barron*Robert TealAllen Cowles[No candidate]
482RotherhamLabYH7Sebastian LoweSarah Champion*Janice MiddletonJane Collins[No candidate]
483RugbyConWM6Mark Pawsey*Claire EdwardsEd GoncalvesGordon DaviesTerry White
484Ruislip, Northwood & PinnerConGL7Nick Hurd*Michael BorioJoshua DixonGerard BarryKaren Pillai
485Runnymede & WeybridgeConSE5Philip Hammond*Arran Neathey John VincentJoe BrancoRustam Majainah
486RushcliffeConEMKen Clarke*David MellenRobert JohnstonMatthew Faithfull***Richard Mallender***
487Rutherglen & Hamilton WestLabSTaylor MuirTom Greatrex*Tony HughesJanice Mackay Margaret Ferrier
488Rutland & MeltonConEMAlan Duncan*James MooreEdward ReynoldsRichard BillingtonAlastair McQuillan
489Saffron WaldenConEAlan Haselhurst*Jane BerneyMike HibbsPeter DayKarmel Stannard
490St AlbansConE5Anne Main*Kerry Pollard**Sandy Walkington***Chris WrightJack Easton***
491St Austell & NewquayLDSWStephen DoubleDeborah HopkinsStephen Gilbert*David MathewsSteve Slade
492St Helens NorthLabNWPaul RichardsonConor McGinn****Denise AspinallIan SmithElizabeth Ward
493St Helens South & WhistonLabNWGillian KeeganMarie Rimmer****Brian Spencer***John BeirneJames Chan
494St IvesLDSWDerek Thomas***Cornelius OlivierAndrew George*Graham CalderwoodTim Andrewes***
495Salford & EcclesLabNWGreg DownesRebecca Long-Bailey****Charlie BriggsPaul DoyleEmma van Dyke
496SalisburyConSWJohn Glen*Thomas CorbinReetendranath BanerjiPaul MartinAlison Craig
497Scarborough & WhitbyConYH6Robert Goodwill*Ian McInnesMichael BeckettSam CrossDavid Malone
498ScunthorpeLabYHJo GideonNic Dakin*Louise HarrisStephen Howd Martin Dwyer
499SedgefieldLabNEScott WoodPhil Wilson*Stephen GlennJohn LeathleyGreg Robinson
500Sefton CentralLabNW5Valerie AllenBill Esterson*Paula KeaveneyTim PowerLindsay Melia
501Selby & AinstyConYH6Nigel Adams*Mark HayesNicola TurnerColin HeathIan Richards
502SevenoaksConSEMichael Fallon*Chris ClarkAlan Bullion***Steve LindsayAmelie Boleyn
503Sheffield Brightside & HillsboroughLabYHElise DünweberHarry Harpham****Jonathan Harston***John BookerChristine Gilligan
504Sheffield CentralLabYHStephanie RoePaul Blomfield*Joe OttenDominic CookJillian Creasy***
505Sheffield HallamLDYHIan WalkerOliver CoppardNick Clegg*Joe JenkinsPeter Garbutt
506Sheffield HeeleyLabYHStephen CastensLouise Haigh****Simon Clement-Jones***Howard DenbyRita Wilcox
507Sheffield South EastLabYHMatt SleatClive Betts*Gail Smith***Steven WinstoneLinda Duckenfield
508SherwoodConEMMark Spencer*Leonie MathersDan MosleySara ChadLydia Davies-Bright
509ShipleyConYH6Philip Davies*Steve Clapcote Andrew MartinWaqas Ali KhanKevin Warnes
510Shrewsbury & AtchamConWM6Daniel Kawczynski*Laura DaviesChristine TinkerSuzanne EvansEmma Bullard
511Shropshire NorthConWM5Owen Paterson*Graeme CurrieTom ThornhillAndrea AllenDuncan Kerr
512Sittingbourne & SheppeyConSEGordon Henderson*Guy NicholsonKeith Nevols***Richard PalmerGary Miller
513Skipton & RiponConYH5Julian Smith*Malcolm BirksJacqueline BellAlan HendersonAndrew Brown
514Sleaford & North HykehamConEMStephen Phillips*Jason Pandya-WoodMatthew HoldenSteven Hopkins
515SloughLabSE5Gurcharan SinghFiona Mactaggart*Tom McCannDiana Coad***Julian Edmonds
516SolihullLDWM7Julian KnightNigel KnowlesLorely Burt*Phil HenrickHoward Allen
517Somerset NorthConSWLiam Fox*Greg ChambersMarcus KravisIan KealeyDavid Derbyshire
518Somerset North EastConSWJacob Rees-Mogg*Todd ForemanWera HobhouseErnie BlaberKaty Boyce
519Somerton & FromeLDSWDavid WarburtonDavid Oakensen***David RendelAlan DimmickTheo Simon
520South Holland & The DeepingsConEMJohn Hayes*Matthew MahabadiGeorge SmidDavid ParsonsDan Wilshire
521South RibbleConNWSeema Kennedy****Veronica BennettSue McGuireDavid Gallagher
522South ShieldsLabNERobert OliverEmma Lewell-Buck*Gitanjali GordonNorman DennisShirley Ford***
523Southampton ItchenLabSE6Royston Smith***Rowenna Davis****Eleanor BellKim RoseJohn Spottiswoode***
524Southampton TestLabSE7Jeremy Moulton***Alan Whitehead*Adrian FordPearline Hingston***Angela Mawle
525Southend WestConEDavid Amess*Julian Ware-LanePaul CollinsBrian OtridgeJon Fuller
526SouthportLDNW6Damien MooreLiz SavageJohn Pugh*Terry Durrance***Laurence Rankin
527SpelthorneConSEKwasi Kwarteng*Rebecca GeachRosie ShimellRedvers CunninghamPaul Jacobs
528StaffordConWM6Jeremy Lefroy*Kate GodfreyKeith MillerEd WhitfieldMike Shone***
529Staffordshire MoorlandsConWM5Karen Bradley*Trudie McGuinnessJohn RedfernGeorge Langley-PooleBrian Smith
530Staffordshire SouthConWM5Gavin Williamson*Kevin McElduff***Robert Woodthorpe BrowneLyndon JonesClaire McIlvenna
531Stalybridge & HydeLabNWMartin RileyJonathan Reynolds*Pete FlynnAngela McManusJenny Ross
532StevenageConEStephen McPartland*Sharon Taylor***Susan Van De VenChristopher Vickers Graham White
533StirlingLabSStephen KerrJohanna Boyd****Elisabeth WilsonHugh HatrickMark Ruskell***Steven Paterson
534StockportLabNWDaniel HamiltonAnn Coffey*Daniel HawthorneSteven WoolfeGary Lawson
535Stockton NorthLabNEChris DanielsAlex Cunningham*Anthony SycamoreMandy Boylett
536Stockton SouthConNEJames Wharton*Louise BaldockDrew DurningTed StrikeJacqui Lovell
537Stoke-on-Trent CentralLabWM8Liam Marshall-AscoughTristram Hunt*Dr AliMick HaroldJan Zablocki
538Stoke-on-Trent NorthLabWMBen AdamsRuth Smeeth****Paul RobertsGeoff Locke***Sean Adam
539Stoke-on-Trent SouthLabWMJoe RichRobert Flello*Peter AndrasTariq MahmoodLuke Bellamy
540StoneConWM6Bill Cash*Sam HaleMartin LewisAndrew Illsley***Wenslie Naylon
541StourbridgeConWMMargot James*Pete LoweChris Bramall***Jim CarverChristian Kiever
542StrangfordDUPNI8Johnny Andrews[No candidate][No candidate]Joe Jordan[No candidate]
543Stratford-on-AvonConWM5Nadhim Zahawi*Jeff KennerElizabeth AdamsEdward FilaGeorge Giles
544StreathamLabGL8Kim CaddyChuka Umunna*Amna AhmadBruce MachanJonathan Bartley
545Stretford & UrmstonLabNWLisa CookeKate Green*Louise AnkersKalvin ChapmanGeraldine Coggins
546StroudConSW7Neil Carmichael*David Drew**Adrian Walker-SmithCaroline StephensSarah Lunnon
547Suffolk Central & Ipswich NorthConEDaniel Poulter*Jack AbbottJon NealMark ColeRhodri Griffiths
548Suffolk CoastalConETherese Coffey*Russell Whiting James SandbachDaryll PitcherRachel Smith-Lyte
549Suffolk SouthConEJames Cartlidge****Jane BashamGrace WeaverSteven WhalleyRobert Lindsay
550Suffolk WestConEMatthew Hancock*Michael Jefferys Elfreda Tealby-WatsonJulian FloodNiall Pettitt
551Sunderland CentralLabNEJeff TownsendJulie Elliott*Adrian PageBrian FosterRachel Featherstone
552Surrey EastConSESam Gyimah*Matt WilsonDavid Lee***Helena Windsor***Nicola Dodgson
553Surrey HeathConSE7Michael Gove*Laween AtroshiAnn-Marie BarkerPaul ChapmanKimberley Lawson
554Surrey South WestConSE7Jeremy Hunt*Howard KayePatrick HaveronMark WebberSusan Ryland
555Sussex MidConSENicholas Soames*Greg MountainDaisy CooperToby BrothersMiranda Diboll
556Sutton & CheamLDGLPaul ScullyEmily BrothersPaul Burstow*Angus DalgleishMaeve Tomlinson
557Sutton ColdfieldConWM6Andrew Mitchell*Rob Pocock***Richard Brighton-Knight***Marcus BrownDavid Ratcliff
558Swansea EastLabWAltaf HussainCarolyn Harris****Amina JamalClifford JohnsonTony YoungDic Jones***
559Swansea WestLabWEmma LaneGeraint Davies*Chris HolleyMartyn FordAshley ŴakelingHarri Roberts***
560Swindon NorthConSW5Justin Tomlinson*Mark DempseyJanet EllardJames FaulknerPoppy Hebden-Leeder
561Swindon SouthConSW5Robert Buckland*Anne Snelgrove**Damon Hooton***John ShortTalis Kimberley-Fairbourn
562TamworthConWM5Christopher Pincher*Carol DeanJenny Pinkett***Jan HigginsNicola Holmes
563TattonConNWGeorge Osborne*David Pinto-DuschinskyGareth WilsonStuart HuttonTina-Louise Rothery
564Taunton DeaneLDSWRebecca PowNeil GuildRachel Gilmour****Laura BailhacheClive Martin
565TelfordLabWM5Lucy AllanDavid Wright*Ian CrollDenis Allen***Peter Hawkins
566TewkesburyConSW5Laurence Robertson*Ed BuxtonAlistair Cameron***Stuart AdairJemma Clark
567Thanet NorthConSERoger Gale*Frances RehalGeorge CunninghamPiers WauchopeEd Targett
568Thanet SouthConSECraig Mackinlay****Will ScobieRuss TimpsonNigel FarageIan Driver
569Thirsk & MaltonConYHKevin Hollinrake****Alan AveryDinah Keal Toby Horton***Chris Newsam
570Thornbury & YateLDSWLuke HallHadleigh RobertsSteve Webb*Arron BanksIain Hamilton
571ThurrockConE7Jackie Doyle-Price*Polly BillingtonRhodri Jamieson-BallTim Aker[No candidate]
572Tiverton & HonitonConSWNeil Parish*Caroline KolekStephen KearneyGraham SmithPaul Edwards
573Tonbridge & MallingConSETom Tugendhat****Claire LeighMary VarrallRobert IzzardHoward Porter
574TootingLabGL5Dan WatkinsSadiq Khan*Philip LingPrzemek SkwirczynskiEsther Obiri-Darko
575TorbayLDSW5Kevin FosterSu MaddockAdrian Sanders*Tony McIntyrePaula Hermes
576TorfaenLabWGraham SmithNick Thomas-Symonds****Alison WillottKen BeswickMatt CookeBoydd Hackley-Green
577TotnesConSW5Sarah Wollaston*Nicky WilliamsJulian Brazil***Justin HaqueGill Coombs
578TottenhamLabGLStefan MrozinskiDavid Lammy*Turhan Ozen Tariq SaeedDee Searle
579Truro & FalmouthConSWSarah Newton*Stuart RodenSimon RixJohn HyslopKaren Westbrook
580Tunbridge WellsConSEGreg Clark*Kevin KerriganJames MacClearyColin NicholsonMarie Jones
581TwickenhamLDGL7Tania MathiasNick GrantVince Cable*Barry EdwardsTanya Williams
582TynemouthLabNEGlenn HallAlan Campbell*John Paton-DayGary LeggJulia Erskine***
583Tyneside NorthLabNEMartin McGannMary Glindon*John ApplebyScott HartleyMartin Collins
584Tyrone WestSFNIClaire-Louise Leyland[No candidate][No candidate][No candidate]Ciaran McClean
585Ulster MidSFNILucille Nicholson[No candidate][No candidate]Alan Day
586Upper BannDUPNI8Amandeep Singh Bhogal[No candidate][No candidate][No candidate][No candidate]
587Uxbridge & South RuislipConGL13Boris Johnson****Chris SummersMichael Cox***Jack DuffinGraham Lee
588Vale of ClwydLabWJames DaviesChris Ruane*Gwyn WilliamsPaul Davies-Cooke[No candidate]Mair Rowlands
589Vale of GlamorganConWAlun Cairns*Chris ElmoreJohn DixonKevin Mahoney***Alan ArmstrongIan Johnson***
590VauxhallLabGL10James BellisKate Hoey*Adrian TrettAce NnoromGulnar Hasnain
591WakefieldLabYH7Antony CalvertMary Creagh*Finbarr CroninAlan HazelhurstRebecca Thackray
592WallaseyLabNWChris ClarksonAngela Eagle*Kris BrownGeoff CatonJohn Howe
593Walsall NorthLabWM6Douglas Hansen-LukeDavid Winnick*Nigel JonesLiz Hazell***Mike Harrison
594Walsall SouthLabWM5Sue ArnoldValerie Vaz*Joel KenrickDerek BennettCharlotte Fletcher
595WalthamstowLabGLMolly Samuel-LeportStella Creasy*Steven CheungPaul HillmanMichael Gold
596WansbeckLabNEChris GalleyIan Lavery*Tom HancockMelanie HurstChristopher Hedley
597WantageConSEEd Vaizey*Stephen WebbAlex MeredithLee UpcraftKate Prendergast
598WarleyLabWM5Tom WilliamsJohn Spellar*Cath SmithPete DurnellRob Buckman
599Warrington NorthLabNWRichard ShortHelen Jones*Stefan KrizanacTrevor NichollsSarah Hayes
600Warrington SouthConNWDavid Mowat*Nick Bent***Bob BarrMal LingleyStephanie Davies***
601Warwick & LeamingtonConWMChris White*Lynnette KellyHaseeb ArifAlastair MacBrayneAzzees Minott
602Warwickshire NorthConWM6Craig Tracey****Mike O'Brien**Alan BeddowWilliam CashIan Bonner
603Washington & Sunderland WestLabNEBob DhillonSharon Hodgson*Dominic HaneyAileen CaseyAnthony Murphy
604WatfordConE6Richard Harrington*Matthew TurmaineDorothy ThornhillNick LincolnAidan Cottrell-Boyce
605WaveneyConEPeter Aldous*Bob Blizzard**Stephen GordonSimon TobinGraham Elliott*
606WealdenConSENusrat Ghani****Solomon CurtisGiles GoodallPeter GriffithsMark Smith
607Weaver ValeConNWGraham Evans*Julia TickridgeMary Di MauroAmos WrightChris Copeman
608WellingboroughConEMPeter Bone*Richard GarvieChris NelsonJonathan MundayMarion Turner-Hawes
609WellsLDSWJames HeappeyChris InchleyTessa Munt*Helen HimsJon Cousins
610Welwyn HatfieldConE7Grant Shapps*Anawar MiahHugh AnnandArthur StevensMarc Scheimann
611Wentworth & DearneLabYH5Michael NaughtonJohn Healey*Edwin SimpsonMike Hookem[No candidate]
612West Bromwich EastLabWM5Olivia SeccombeTom Watson*Flo ClucasSteve LathamBarry Lim
613West Bromwich WestLabWM5Paul RatnerAdrian Bailey*Karen TrenchGraham EardleyMark Redding
614West HamLabGLFestus AkinbusoyeLyn Brown*Paul ReynoldsJamie Ross-McKenzieRachel Collinson
615Westminster NorthLabGLLindsey HallKaren Buck*Kirsty AllanNigel SussmanJennifer Nadel
616Westmorland & LonsdaleLDNWAnn MyattJohn BatesonTim Farron*Alan PiperChris Loynes
617Weston-super-MareConSWJohn Penrose*Tim TaylorJohn MunroErnie WarrenderRichard Lawson
618WiganLabNWCaroline KerswellLisa Nandy*Mark Clayton***Mark BradleyWill Patterson
619Wiltshire NorthConSWJames Gray*Peter BaldreyBrian MathewPat BryantPhil Chamberlain***
620Wiltshire South WestConSWAndrew Murrison*George AylettTrevor Carbin***Matthew BrownPhil Randle
621WimbledonConGLStephen Hammond*Andrew Judge***Shas Sheehan***Peter BucklitschCharles Barraball
622WinchesterConSE5Steve Brine*Mark ChalonerJackie PorterMartin LyonMichael Wilks
623WindsorConSE6Adam Afriyie*Fiona DentGeorge FusseyTariq MalikDerek Wall***
624Wirral SouthLabNWJohn BellAlison McGovern*Elizabeth JewkesDavid Scott***Paul Cartlidge
625Wirral WestConNWEsther McVey*Margaret GreenwoodPeter Reisdorf***Hilary Jones[No candidate]
626WithamConE6Priti Patel*John ClarkeJo HayesGarry CockrillJames Abbott***
627WitneyConSEDavid Cameron*Duncan EnrightAndrew GrahamSimon StruttStuart MacDonald***
628WokingConSE8Jonathan Lord*Jill RawlingChris TookRob Burberry***Martin Robson
629WokinghamConSE6John Redwood*Andy CroyClive JonesPhil CunningtonAdrian Windisch
630Wolverhampton North EastLabWM5Darren HenryEmma Reynolds*Ian JenkinsStar EtheridgeBecky Cooper
631Wolverhampton South EastLabWM5Suria PhotayPat McFadden*Ian GriffithsBarry HodgsonGeeta Kauldhar
632Wolverhampton South WestConWM6Paul Uppal*Rob Marris**Neale UpstoneDave EverettAndrea Cantrill
633WorcesterConWM7Robin Walker*Joy SquiresFederica SmithJames GoadLouis Stephen***
634Worcestershire MidConWMNigel Huddleston****Robin Lunn***Margaret RowleyRichard KeelNeil Franks
635Worcestershire WestConWM5Harriett Baldwin*Daniel WaltonDennis WhartonRichard ChamingsJulian Roskams
636WorkingtonLabNWRozila KanaSue Hayman****Phill RobertsMark JenkinsonJill Perry
637Worsley & Eccles SouthLabNW8Iain Lindley***Barbara Keeley*Kate ClarksonOwen HammondChris Bertenshaw
638Worthing East & ShorehamConSE6Tim Loughton*Tim MacphersonBob SmythermanMike Glennon***James Doyle***
639Worthing WestConSE5Peter Bottomley*Jim DeenHazel Thorpe***Tim CrossDavid Aherne***
640Wrekin, TheConWM5Mark Pritchard*Katrina GilmanRod KeyesJill SeymourCath Edwards
641WrexhamLabWAndrew AtkinsonIan Lucas*Rob WalshNiall Plevin-KellyDavid MunnerleyCarrie Harper
642WycombeConSE6Steve Baker*David WilliamsSteve Guy***David MeacockJem Bailey
643Wyre & Preston NorthConNWBen Wallace*Benjamin WhittinghamJohn PotterKate WalshAnne Power
644Wyre ForestConWMMark Garnier*Matthew LambAndrew CrickMichael Wrench***Natalie McVey
645Wythenshawe & Sale EastLabNWFiona GreenMike Kane*Victor ChamberlainLee ClaytonJessica Mayo
646YeovilLDSWMarcus FyshSheena KingDavid Laws*Simon SmedleyEmily McIvor
647Ynys MônLabWMichelle WillisAlbert Owen*Mark RosenthalNathan Gill[No candidate]John Rowlands
648York CentralLabYHRobert McIlveenRachael Maskell****Nick LoveKen GuestJonathan Tyler
649York OuterConYHJulian Sturdy*Joe RichesJames BlanchardPaul AbbottGinnie Shaw
650Yorkshire EastConYH6Greg Knight*Kevin HicksonRobert Adamson***Stephanie ToddMark Maloney
Click this Link to get to Andy's spreadsheet


4 comments:

  1. Suzie Ferguson is standing as an Independent for Reading West, please add to your listings. Thank you.

    ReplyDelete
  2. There are currently 97 Independent candidates, are they included in your list?

    ReplyDelete
  3. I wondered too - found it on the andys spreadsheet link :-
    * — incumbent MP (incl. standing for different party/ind)
    ** — was previously an MP for the constituency
    *** — was previously an unsuccessful candidate for the constituency, not necessarily for the same party
    **** — new candidate in constituency where party holds seat

    ReplyDelete

Comment is open to all feel free to link to this blog.